Belonging to “Checker cab” which is one of the largest taxi groups in Tokyo,
we are operating 95 sedans(up to 4 guests) and 2 wagons(up to 6 guests) at the same price.

Please select an icon you are interested in.

  • HND,NRT Airport fixed fare
  • Disney fixed fare
  • “Fixed fare taxi” is up to about 30% discount from normal meter fare, and there is no worry that the meter goes up.
  • Reservation is required 2 days before the date of use. (Please use our Contact us form.)
  • When you make a reservation, you can specify sedan (up to 4 guests) or wagon (up to 6 guests). But due to our driver’s schedule, we can’t operate wagon taxis from 7am to noon.
  • FYI, we don’t recommend reservation for sedan taxi from any Airport taxi stands, because sedan taxis including other companies are waiting at there for about 24 hours, and they also charge the same fixed fare as our’s.
HND(Haneda) Airport
RegionFixed fare(yen)22-5 o’clock(yen)
Edogawa-ku7,0008,400
Taito-ku7,2008,600
Sumida-ku7,2008,500
Bunkyo-ku7,3008,800
Chiyoda-ku5,9007,100
Shinjuku-ku7,1008,500
Shibuya-ku6,6008,000
Adachi-ku8,80010,400
Katsushika-ku9,10010,700
Arakawa-ku8,3009,800
Kita-ku8,80010,400
Toshima-ku8,90010,500
Nakano-ku7,9009,400
Suginami-ku8,50010,100
Setagaya-ku6,9008,300
Itabashi-ku9,90011,600
Nerima-ku10,20012,000
Musashino-shi11,20013,200
Mitaka-shi10,60012,500
NRT(Narita) Airport
RegionFixed fare(yen)22-5 o’clock(yen)

Zone A
Katsushika-ku
Edogawa-ku
Koutou-ku
Shinagawa-ku(Higashi-yashio)
Sumida-ku
Minato-ku(Daiba)

16,00019,000
Zone B
Adachi-ku
Arakawa-ku
Taitou-ku
Chuou-ku
Bunkyou-ku
Chiyoda-ku
20,00024,000
Zone C
Ota-ku
Kita-ku
Shinagawa-ku
(excluding Higashi-yashio)
Shibuya-ku
Shinjuku-ku
Toshima-ku
Minato-ku
(excluding Daiba)
Meguro-ku
22,00026,000
Zone D
Itabashi-ku
Suginami-ku
Setagaya-ku
Nakano-ku
Nerima-ku
Musashino-shi
Mitaka-shi
23,00028,000
Tokyo Disney Resort
RegionFixed fare(yen)22-5 o’clock(yen)
Zone 1
Kita-ku
Toshima-ku
Shinjuku-ku
Shibuya-ku
Meguro-ku
7,0008,000
Zone 2
Itabashi-ku
Nerima-ku
Nakano-ku
Suginami-ku
Setagaya-ku
8,0009,500
Zone 3
Musashino-shi
Mitaka-shi
10,50012,500

Notes on the fare and fee

  •  This fare applies from Jan. 30, 2017.
  •  Regions other than the above zones will be the usual meter fee.
  •  22-5 o’clock fare applies if both departure and arrival are within the stated time.
  •  Reservation and dispatch charges are included in the fixed fare. Separate payment is unnecessary.
  •  Toll road fee and parking lot fee will be charged separately.
    (If our driver waits away from the vehicle for picking up at the airport, parking lot fee will be charged.)
  • In case of cancellation or change of destination/route in the middle of transportation by customer’s convenience, usual meter fare will apply.
  • 10% discount for disabled.
  • Time charter
  • If you are traveling within approximately 15 km in an hour, you can hire a taxi at a discounted rate on a per hour by “Time charter taxi”.
  • Destinations or route can be planned in advance or instructed on the way.
  • Reservation is required 2 days before the date of use.(Please use our Contact us form.)
  • When you make a reservation, you can specify sedan (up to 4 guests) or wagon (up to 6 guests). But due to our driver’s schedule, we can’t operate wagon taxis from 7am to noon.
  • We can not accept travel from midnight to early morning (22:00 to 5:00).

How about such a purpose?

  • Tokyo sightseeing
  • Shooting dramas and movies
  • Business activities with many visits
Time charter taxi
Example planPrice for one vehicle(yen)
2hours8,870
3hours13,090
4hours17,310
Notes on the fare and fee
  • Detail of the price : 4,650yen for the first hour, 2,110yen for every 30 minutes thereafter.
  • Reservation fee 410yen and dispatch fee 310yen are charged separately.
  • Toll road fee and parking lot fee are charged separately.
  • General information/How to use
  • Taxi call from telephone

Please use “Checker cab” telephone reception +81-3-3573-3751(24 hours).
You can call the nearest taxi from our group’s 1,800 cars.

  • Taxi call from smartphone app

Please use smartphone app “Tokyo Taxi Takkun” operated by Tokyo Hire-Taxi Association.
You can call the nearest taxi from partnered 9,000 cars in Tokyo.

Note:
By above 2 ways, you can’t reserve or specify vehicle type. Sorry for inconvenience.

  • Reservation and designation of vehicle type

For sedan and wagon taxi reservations, we currently accept only one of the following services.
* Fixed fare taxi (HND/NRT Airport, Tokyo Disney Resort)
* Time charter taxi
* Traveling more than about 15 km
Note:
1. For the reservation after one month, we once temporarily accept it and confirm again later.
2. Both sedan and wagon taxis have the same fare. However, we can’t operate wagon taxis from 7am to noon due to our driver’s schedule.
3. There are no cancel fee, but in case of cancellation please be sure to inform us in advance.
Customers who wish to make a reservation, please contact us by our Contact us form.

  • Regular crusing taxi

We usually operate vehicles(sedan and wagon) as a crusing taxi in center of Tokyo area.
You can stop taxi with “空車” (Ku-sha means Empty) red sign on the dashboard in front of the passenger seat.
And in the night, you can also identify empty taxi by lit of company name indicator light on the roof.
(Please note that the above indicator light method is sometimes invalid except in Tokyo.)

Note:
1. The door opens and closes automatically for safety, so you should not operate the door.
2. In Ginza 5 to 8 areas on weekday from 22pm to 1am, you can get on a taxi only from designated taxi stands.
3. It is impossible to stop taxi for get-on/off on red color pavement in downtown area.
We appreciate your cooperation.

  • Fare and fee

Fares are in accordance with “Checker cab” fare system.
(This fare system is almost the same as most taxi companies in Tokyo.)

– Distance
First fare 410yen@1052m, additional fare 80yen@237m
– Time
80yen@90seconds (only count if velocity<=10km/h outside highway)
– Extra charge in the midnight and early morning
20% extra charge from 22 o’clock to 5 o’clock.
– Dispatch charge by phone or app
310yen (410yen required separately for date/time specified reservation)
– Discount
10% discount for disabled, 10% discount for long distance(apply for the part over 9000yen)

* This new fare was approved by Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport on Jan. 30, 2017.

  • Payment method

You can pay by cash (Japanese yen only) or following various cards/tickets.

  • Inquiry of your lost items

Please contact us directly
by telephone +81-3-3913-1181(24 hours reception,Japanese only) or our Contact us form.
If you prepare the receipt of your ride, we can respond more quickly.

  • Vehicles

Sedan

TOYOTA Crown Comfort

Our friendly color standard taxi.

TOYOTA Crown Sedan Super Deluxe

Higher grade taxi so-called “Exceed cab”.Drivers meet our original criteria such as years of experience and taking some trainings.Vehicles are also higher grade. So we can offer higher quality service.

Seat layout and luggage room dimensions (both sedans)

sedan_size

W'(118cm) indicates the width of the opening.

Wagon

TOYOTA Alphard

Wagon type of up to 6 people riding capacity.
This is also “Exceed cab”, so the drivers meet our own criteria.
(Both sedan and wagon taxis have the same fare.
However, we can’t operate wagon taxis from 7am to noon due to our driver’s schedule.
)

Seat layout and luggage room dimensions

When the seats are slided forward

al_size1

A large space where 6 suitcases can be loaded. If a person with 180cm height gets on the 2nd or 3rd row seat, the margin in front of the knee becomes one fist. And in case of 3 people riding on the 3rd row, the center person will be between the left and right seats

When the seats are slided backward

al_size2

The 2nd and 3rd row seats have enough room to sit with your legs crossed.
Although the luggage room will be narrow, 2 suitcases can be loaded.

※ We can carry hand luggage only. We can’t accept usage for shipping purposes such as moving.

UD(Universal Design) Taxi

TOYOTA JPN TAXI

This is a new type of vehicle that has a flat floor and high ceiling, easy to get on/off and move between seats.
Big baggage such as a suitcase can be brought into passenger room as well as the luggage room.

Seat layout and luggage room dimensions

jpntaxi_size

Normally up to 4 people riding capacity.
If you are on a wheelchair, up to 2 people. (sorry for taking 10-20 minutes to get on/off)
W'(103 cm) indicates the width of the opening, and H’ (53 cm) indicates the height to the tonneau cover.

  • Company profile/Access
Company nameFujikoutsu Co.,Ltd.
RepresentativeYuzo TAKESHI
Location114-0005
3-1 Sakae-cho Kita-ku Tokyo,JAPAN
TEL. +81-3-3913-1181
FAX. +81-3-3913-1186
Capital50,000,000 Yen
Establishment dateMay 14,1951
Number of employees260
Business typeGeneral passenger car transportation
Number of taxi vehicles95 sedans and UD taxis, 2 wagons
Operation areaTokyo 23-wards, Musashino-shi, Mitaka-shi (By law, we can only operate if at least either pick-up or drop-off point is in the above areas.)
Taxi organizationChecker cab
Group companyDriving school(Tokyo. Chiba, Gunma), automobile LPG station(Tokyo)

 a

  • 800m from Subway Nanboku line “Oji station No.1 exit”
  • 550m from JR Keihin-tohoku line “Oji station south exit”
  • 350m from Toden Arakawa line “Sakae-cho station”
  • 550m from JR Keihin-tohoku line “Kami-nakazato station”
  • Privacy policy

Fujikoutsu Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “our company”) establishes the personal information protection policy as follows and establishes a mechanism for the protection of personal information for handling customer’s personal information. We will comply with laws concerning personal information, thoroughly recognize and address the importance of protecting personal information and promote appropriate handling and protection of personal information.

Management of personal information
In order to keep customers’ personal information accurate and up to date, to prevent unauthorized access to personal information, loss, damage, falsification, leakage, etc., we do maintenance of the security system, improvement of management system, training of employee education and we manage personal information strictly.

Purpose of using personal information
On this website, we may register personal information such as name, e-mail address, telephone number etc at customer inquiries, but we will use these personal information only for the original purpose.

Prohibition of disclosure or provision of personal information to third parties
We will properly manage personal information from customers and will not disclose personal information to any third party unless it falls under any of the following.
* When there is customer consent
* When it is necessary to disclose based on laws

Safety management of personal information
In order to prevent the leakage / loss of personal information and to ensure accuracy and safety, we will take thorough measures for security.

Your inquiry
If you wish to inquire, modify or delete personal information of the person himself / herself, we will confirm that you are the principal and then we will respond.

Compliance with laws and reviews
We will comply with Japanese laws applicable to the personal information we possess, review the contents of this policy as appropriate, and make efforts to improve it.

Fujikoutsu Co.,Ltd.